Past Events

Eifman Ballet
   ,
  3 - 5 p.m.
   Zellerbach Hall
Eifman Ballet
Stephen M. Norris
   ,
  6 - 7:30 p.m.
  3335 Dwinelle Hall
Stephen M. Norris
Martin Previsic
   ,
  5:15 - 6:45 p.m.
  270 Stephens Hall
Martin Previsic
Anatolii Dirun
   ,
  5:15 - 6:45 p.m.
  270 Stephens Hall
Anatolii Dirun
John Reuter
   ,
  4 - 5:30 p.m.
  270 Stephens Hall
John Reuter
"Singing in Exile"
   ,
  7 - 9 p.m.
  105 North Gate Hall
Virginia Pattie Kerovpyan, Aram Kerovpyan
Pavle Levi
   ,
  5:15 - 6:45 p.m.
  Geballe Room, 220 Stephens Hall
Pavle Levi
   ,
  6 p.m.
   Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive
   ,
  1:30 p.m.
   Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive
   ,
  9:45 a.m. - 5 p.m.
  370 Dwinelle Hall
Taner Akcam, Stephan Astourian, Hamit Bozarslan, Etienne Copeaux, Raymond Kévorkian, Hans-Lukas Kieser, Mehmet Polatel, Ronald Suny
   ,
  8:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
   David Brower Center (Off Campus)
   ,
  8:30 p.m.
   Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive
   ,
  4 - 6 p.m.
   Durham Studio Theater (Dwinelle Hall)
David Goldblatt, Prof. Martha Saavedra
Kate Brown
   ,
  6 - 7:30 p.m.
  3335 Dwinelle Hall
Kate Brown
   ,
  3 - 4 p.m.
  Social Science Matrix, 8th Floor Barrows Hall
Gabriel Bădescu
   ,
  5:15 - 6:45 p.m.
  270 Stephens Hall
Gabriel Badescu
Branislav Radeljic
   ,
  12 - 1:30 p.m.
  201 Moses Hall
Branislav Radeljic
Ilya Vinitsky
   ,
  4 - 6 p.m.
  B-4 Dwinelle Hall
Ilya Vinitsky
Herta Müller
   ,
  12 - 1:30 p.m.
  270 Stephens Hall
Dana Bizuleanu, Marius Conkan
Edward W. Walker
   ,
  5:15 - 6:45 p.m.
  Geballe Room (220) Stephens Hall
Edward W. Walker
   ,
  4 - 6 p.m.
  B-4 Dwinelle Hall
Luba Golburt
   ,
  12 - 1:30 p.m.
  270 Stephens Hall
Khatchig Mouradian
ISEEES
   ,
  10 a.m. - 5 p.m.
  Heyns Room Faculty Club
   ,
  7:30 - 9 p.m.
  John Marukian Hall St. Vartan Church (Off Campus)
Vahe Tachjian
   ,
  12 - 1 p.m.
  201 Moses Hall
Timothy Scott Brown
Vahe Tachjian
   ,
  7 - 8:30 p.m.
  3335 Dwinelle Hall
Vahe Tachjian
   ,
  5 p.m.
  Geballe Room, 220 Stephens Stephens Hall
   ,
  12 - 1 p.m.
  201 Moses Hall
Dariusz Adamski
   ,
  12 - 1 p.m.
  201 Moses Hall
Jekaterina Novikova
Matteo Bertelé
   ,
  5:15 - 6:45 p.m.
  180 Doe Library
Matteo Bertelé
John Shattuck
   ,
  4 - 5:30 p.m.
  820 Barrows Hall
John Shattuck
Julie Buckler
   ,
  4 - 6 p.m.
  B-4 Dwinelle Hall
Julie Buckler
William Hagen
   ,
  5:30 - 7 p.m.
  270 Stephens Hall
William Hagen
   ,
  5:30 - 7 p.m.
   Magnes Collection of Jewish Art and Life (2121 Allston Way)
   ,
  4 - 6 p.m.
  B-4 Dwinelle Hall
Djordje Popovic
   ,
  4:30 - 6:30 p.m.
  315, Maude Fife room Wheeler Hall
Rebecca L. Walkowitz, Grace Lavery, Colleen Lye, Harsha Ram
Philipp Ther
   ,
  12 - 1:30 p.m.
  180 Doe Library
Philipp Ther
Stanislav Lvovsky
   ,
  5:30 - 7 p.m.
  B-4 Dwinelle Hall
Stanislav Lvovsky
   ,
  4 - 5:30 p.m.
  201 Moses Hall
Laura Fantone, John Connelly, Pawel Koscielny
   ,
  4 p.m.
  180 Doe Library
Nancy S. Steinhardt 
, Patricia Berger
Sergei Guriev
   ,
  4 - 5:30 p.m.
  Geballe Room, 220 Stephens Hall
Sergei Guriev
Kaitlyn Tucker
   ,
  4 - 6 p.m.
  B-4 Dwinelle Hall
Kaitlyn Tucker
Brian Porter-Szűcs
   ,
  12 - 1:30 p.m.
  Wildavsky Conference Room 2538 Channing (Inst. for the Study of Societal Issues)
Brian Porter-Szűcs
   ,
  4 - 5 p.m.
  44B Dwinelle Hall
Éva Patkó